Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Vasili Lanovoy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mauser C96 "Bolo"]] || Ivan Varravva || ''[[Officers (Ofitsery)]]'' || || 1971 | | [[Mauser C96 "Bolo"]] || Ivan Varravva || ''[[Officers (Ofitsery)]]'' || || 1971 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta M1934]] || Volgin || ''[[Fifty-Fifty (Pyatdesyat na pyatdesyat)]]'' || || 1973 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nagant M1895]] || Leonid Shervinsky || ''[[Days of the Turbins (Dni Turbinykh)]]'' || || 1976 | | [[Nagant M1895]] || Leonid Shervinsky || ''[[Days of the Turbins (Dni Turbinykh)]]'' || || 1976 |
Revision as of 15:35, 7 October 2018
Vasili Semyonovich Lanovoy (born January 16, 1934) is a well known Soviet and Russian stage and screen actor. He appeared in main roles in such movies as Ofitsery, Dni Turbinykh, dilogy Petrovka, 38/Ogaryova, 6, Pristupit k likvidatsii and many others.
Vasili Lanovoy can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nagant M1895 | Mikhail Yarovoy | Lyubov Yarovaya | 1970 | |
Dummy training hand grenade | Mikhail Yarovoy | Lyubov Yarovaya | 1970 | |
Mauser C96 "Broomhandle" | Ivan Varravva | Officers (Ofitsery) | 1971 | |
Mauser C96 "Bolo" | Ivan Varravva | Officers (Ofitsery) | 1971 | |
Beretta M1934 | Volgin | Fifty-Fifty (Pyatdesyat na pyatdesyat) | 1973 | |
Nagant M1895 | Leonid Shervinsky | Days of the Turbins (Dni Turbinykh) | 1976 | |
Makarov PM | Maj. Vladislav Kostenko | Petrovka, 38 | 1980 | |
Tokarev TT-33 | Maj. Vladislav Kostenko | Petrovka, 38 | 1980 | |
Tokarev TT-33 | Vadim Altunin | Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii) | 1983 |