| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
PSM: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Gray Wolves (Serye volki)]]'' || [[Fyodor Smirnov]] || KGB operative || || 1993 | | ''[[The Gray Wolves (Serye volki)]]'' || [[Fyodor Smirnov]] || KGB operative || || 1993 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Classic]]'' || [[Aleksey Guskov]] || Yura || || 1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Fast & Furious 6]]'' || [[Michelle Rodriguez]] || Letty Ortiz || || 2013 | |''[[Fast & Furious 6]]'' || [[Michelle Rodriguez]] || Letty Ortiz || || 2013 | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 17 September 2017
Specifications
- Type: Sub-compact Pistol
- Manufacturer: Izhmekh
- Caliber: 5.45х18mm
- Weight (empty): 0.43 kg
- Capacity: 8 rounds
The PSM compact pistol can be seen in the following:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Gray Wolves (Serye volki) | Fyodor Smirnov | KGB operative | 1993 | |
| Classic | Aleksey Guskov | Yura | 1998 | |
| Fast & Furious 6 | Michelle Rodriguez | Letty Ortiz | 2013 |
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brigada | Bodyguard | 2002 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hitman 2: Silent Assassin | ".54 Pistol" | 2002 | ||
| Syphon Filter: The Omega Strain | PSM | 2004 |