| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
CAA RONI: Difference between revisions
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Furious 7]]''|| || Operatives || fitted with a SIG-Sauer P226 || 2015 | |''[[Furious 7]]''|| || Operatives || fitted with a SIG-Sauer P226 || 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[The Dark Tower]]''||||operatives||||2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 23 May 2017
Info
The CAA Tactical RONI allows you to take a pistol, in this case a Glock, and put it in a frame that creates a carbine. It has three Picatinny rails for light/laser mounds and a folding forearm grip. The adjustable buttstock and cheek-rest also has a holder for a spare magazine.
There are similar models available for most common pistols such as the Beretta 92FS, the Jericho 941, the SIG-Sauer P226 and the Springfield XD.
Specifications
Type: Weapon accessory
Caliber: Varies by firearm mounted
Capacity: Varies by firearm mounted
Fire Modes: Varies by firearm mounted
The CAA Tactical RONI has appeared in the following television series, and anime used by the following actors:
NOTE: When adding an entry, list the firearm that is attached to the RONI-G1 as well.
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Berlin File | Han Suk-kyuu | Jung Jin-Sooo | fitted with a Glock 17 | 2013 |
| Furious 7 | Operatives | fitted with a SIG-Sauer P226 | 2015 | |
| The Dark Tower | operatives | 2017 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Affairs | SOG operator | Fitted with a Glock 17 | 2010-???? | |
| Nikita | Alexandra Krosney | Sara | Fitted with a Glock 17 | 2010-???? |
| Nikita | Maggie Q | Nikita | Fitted with a Glock 17 | 2010-???? |
| Strike Back | Phillip Winchester | Sergeant Michael Stonebridge | Fitted with a Glock 17 | 2010-???? |
| Continuum - Season 1 | Roger R. Cross | Travis Berta | 2012 | |
| Tyrant | Abbudinian Special Forces soldiers and Jamal Al Fayeed's guards | Fitted with a Jericho 941 RPSL Semi-Compact | 2014 |