| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
PTRD-41: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Films) |
|||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker]]''||PTRD1941||||||2010 | | ''[[Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker]]''||PTRD1941||||||2010 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Heroes & Generals]]''||||||||2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 14 August 2017
Specifications
(1941 - 1945)
- Type: Anti-Tank Rifle
- Caliber: 14.5x114mm
- Weight: 38.1 lbs (17.3 kg)
- Length: 79.5 in (202 cm)
- Barrel length: 53.1 in (135 cm)
- Capacity: Single-Shot
- Fire Modes: Bolt-Action
The PTRD-41 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Films
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forgotten Hope | 2003 | |||
| Red Orchestra: Ostfront 41-45 | PTRD AT Rifle | 2006 | ||
| Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker | PTRD1941 | 2010 | ||
| Heroes & Generals | 2016 |
Anime
| Film Title | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burn-Up Scramble | Maya Jingu | 2004 | |
| Darker Than Black: Gemini of the Meteor | Suōu Pavlichenko | 2009 |
See Also
- V.A. Degtyarev Plant - A list of all firearms manufactured by V.A. Degtyarev Plant (ZiD).