Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Mark Wahlberg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Bob Lee Swagger || ''[[Shooter (2007)|Shooter]]'' || || 2007 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Bob Lee Swagger || ''[[Shooter (2007)|Shooter]]'' || || 2007 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Taurus PT92]] || Bob Lee Swagger || ''[[Shooter (2007)|Shooter]]'' || || 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || Bob Lee Swagger || ''[[Shooter (2007)|Shooter]]'' || || 2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Capt. Joe Grusinsky || ''[[We Own the Night]]'' |||| 2007 | | [[Ithaca 37]] || Capt. Joe Grusinsky || ''[[We Own the Night]]'' |||| 2007 |
Revision as of 08:16, 24 February 2017
Mark Wahlberg is an American actor/musician who has had a prolific career in both the music and acting profession, both in the rap industry as the performer "Marky Mark" and in his roles in such films as Lone Survivor, Transformers: Age of Extinction, Three Kings, Boogie Nights and The Departed, the latter of which he received an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor. He also is the brother of actors Donnie Wahlberg and Robert Wahlberg.
Mark Wahlberg can be seen using the following weapons in the following films: