Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Gary Sinise: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Glock 17]] || Stu Redman ||''[[Stand, The|The Stand]]'' || || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[M16A1]] || Stu Redman || ''[[Stand, The|The Stand]]'' || || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || Det. Mac Taylor ||''[[CSI: NY]]'' || || 2004-2013 | | [[Glock 17]] || Det. Mac Taylor ||''[[CSI: NY]]'' || || 2004-2013 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Det. Mac Taylor || ''[[CSI: NY - Season 4]]'' ||"Hostage" (S4E21) || 2008 | | [[M1911A1]] || Det. Mac Taylor || ''[[CSI: NY - Season 4]]'' ||"Hostage" (S4E21) || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luger P08]]|| Det. Mac Taylor ||''[[CSI: NY - Season 5]]''||"Yahrezit" (S5E22)||2009 | | [[Luger P08]]|| Det. Mac Taylor ||''[[CSI: NY - Season 5]]''||"Yahrezit" (S5E22)||2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Heckler & Koch USP]] || Det. Mac Taylor || ''[[CSI: NY - Season 7]]'' ||"To What End" (S7E11)|| 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smith & Wesson Model 36]]||Det. Mac Taylor||''[[CSI: NY - Season 7]]''||"Nothing for Something" (S7E20)||2011 | |[[Smith & Wesson Model 36]]||Det. Mac Taylor||''[[CSI: NY - Season 7]]''||"Nothing for Something" (S7E20)||2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SIG-Sauer P226R]]|| SSA Jack Garrett ||''[[Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders]]''|| ||2016 | | [[SIG-Sauer P226R]] || FBI SSA Jack Garrett || ''[[Criminal Minds - Season 10]]'' || "Beyond Borders" (S10E19) ||2015 | ||
|- | |||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226R]] || FBI SSA Jack Garrett ||''[[Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders]]''|| ||2016 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] |
Revision as of 23:07, 2 April 2016
Gary Sinise can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M1 Garand | Vance 'Mother' Wilkins | A Midnight Clear | . | 1992 |
Browning M1919A4 | Vance 'Mother' Wilkins | A Midnight Clear | . | 1992 |
Colt New Service | George Milton | Of Mice and Men | . | 1992 |
XM16E1 | Lt. Dan Taylor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
M1911A1 | Lt. Dan Taylor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
Charleville 1766 Musket | Lt. Dan Taylor's Revolutionary War Ancestor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
Colt 1860 Army | Lt. Dan Taylor's Civil War Ancestor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
M1903 Springfield | Lt. Dan Taylor's World War I Ancestor | Forrest Gump | 1994 | |
M1928A1 Thompson | Lt. Dan Taylor's World War II Ancestor | Forrest Gump | 30-round box magazine, no Cutts conpensator | 1994 |
Smith & Wesson Model 60 | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | . | 1996 |
Glock 19 | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | . | 1996 |
Beretta 85 | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | . | 1996 |
Beretta 92FS | Kevin Dunne | Snake Eyes | Suppressed | 1998 |
Franchi PA3 | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | . | 2000 |
Glock 22 | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | . | 2000 |
Olympic Arms K23B | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | . | 2000 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glock 17 | Stu Redman | The Stand | 1994 | |
M16A1 | Stu Redman | The Stand | 1994 | |
Glock 17 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | 2004-2013 | |
Beretta 92FS | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | "Snow Day" | 2006 |
M1911A1 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY - Season 4 | "Hostage" (S4E21) | 2008 |
Luger P08 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY - Season 5 | "Yahrezit" (S5E22) | 2009 |
Heckler & Koch USP | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY - Season 7 | "To What End" (S7E11) | 2010 |
Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY - Season 7 | "Nothing for Something" (S7E20) | 2011 |
SIG-Sauer P226R | FBI SSA Jack Garrett | Criminal Minds - Season 10 | "Beyond Borders" (S10E19) | 2015 |
SIG-Sauer P226R | FBI SSA Jack Garrett | Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders | 2016 |