Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Pam Grier: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Star Model B]] || Friday Foster || ''[[Friday Foster]]'' || || 1975 | | [[Star Model B]] || Friday Foster || ''[[Friday Foster]]'' || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Python]] || Sheba Shayne || ''Sheba, Baby'' || || 1975 | | [[Colt Python]] || Sheba Shayne || ''[[Sheba, Baby]]'' || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAC-10]] || Sheba Shayne || ''Sheba, Baby'' || || 1975 | | [[MAC-10]] || Sheba Shayne || ''[[Sheba, Baby]]'' || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Pocket Positive]] || Charlotte || ''[[Fort Apache, The Bronx]]'' || nickel || 1981 | | [[Colt Pocket Positive]] || Charlotte || ''[[Fort Apache, The Bronx]]'' || nickel || 1981 | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Hersche || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || || 1996 | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Hersche || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || || 1996 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson 59]] || Laurie Thompson || ''[[Original Gangstas]]'' || || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micro Uzi]] || Laurie Thompson || ''[[Original Gangstas]]'' || || 1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Jackie Brown || ''[[Jackie Brown]]'' || || 1997 | | [[Colt Detective Special]] || Jackie Brown || ''[[Jackie Brown]]'' || || 1997 |
Latest revision as of 04:45, 28 September 2017
Pam Grier can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Television
Gun | Character | Show Title | Note / Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Walther PPK/S | Valerie Gordon | Miami Vice | "Rites of Passage" (S1E16), "The Prodigal Son" (S2E01) | 1985 |
Star 30 PK | Valerie Gordon | Miami Vice | "The Prodigal Son" (S2E01) | 1985 |