| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Tony Bonner: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1921 Thompson]] || Reese || ''[[You Can't Win 'Em All]]'' || ||1970 | | [[M1921 Thompson]] || Reese || ''[[You Can't Win 'Em All]]'' || ||1970 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lee-Enfield No. 1 Mk III]] || Colonel Murray Bourchier || ''[[Lighthorsemen, The|The Lighthorsemen]]'' || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Webley Mk VI]] || Colonel Murray Bourchier || ''[[Lighthorsemen, The|The Lighthorsemen]]'' || || 1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt 1851 Navy|Colt 1851 Navy "U.S. Marshal"]] || Dobkin || ''[[Quigley Down Under]]'' || ||1990 | | [[Colt 1851 Navy|Colt 1851 Navy "U.S. Marshal"]] || Dobkin || ''[[Quigley Down Under]]'' || ||1990 | ||
Latest revision as of 06:43, 17 December 2019
Tony Bonner can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1921 Thompson | Reese | You Can't Win 'Em All | 1970 | |
| Lee-Enfield No. 1 Mk III | Colonel Murray Bourchier | The Lighthorsemen | 1987 | |
| Webley Mk VI | Colonel Murray Bourchier | The Lighthorsemen | 1987 | |
| Colt 1851 Navy "U.S. Marshal" | Dobkin | Quigley Down Under | 1990 |