| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Ben Chaplin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther P5]] || Peter Kelson || ''[[Lost Souls]]'' || || 2000 | | [[Walther P5]] || Peter Kelson || ''[[Lost Souls]]'' || || 2000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chamelot-Delvigne Model 1873]] || Captain Moulle|| ''[[Legend of Tarzan, The|The Legend of Tarzan]]'' || holstered || 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:03, 22 July 2018
Ben Chaplin has used the following guns in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Garand | Pvt. Bell | The Thin Red Line | 1998 | |
| M1911A1 | Pvt. Bell | The Thin Red Line | holstered | 1998 |
| Walther P5 | Peter Kelson | Lost Souls | 2000 | |
| Chamelot-Delvigne Model 1873 | Captain Moulle | The Legend of Tarzan | holstered | 2016 |