Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Anthony Edwards: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="325"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="250"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
Line 13: Line 13:
| [[Colt Python]] || Harry Washello || ''[[Miracle Mile]]'' || || 1988
| [[Colt Python]] || Harry Washello || ''[[Miracle Mile]]'' || || 1988
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 14]] || Officer Alex Kearney || ''[[Downtown]]'' || || 1990
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 15]] || Officer Alex Kearney || ''[[Downtown]]'' || || 1990
|-
|-
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Officer Alex Kearney || ''[[Downtown]]'' || 3rd Generation || 1990
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Officer Alex Kearney || ''[[Downtown]]'' || 3rd Generation || 1990
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 65]] || Chase Matthews || ''[[Pet Sematary Two]]'' || || 1992
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Inspector Bill Armstrong || ''[[Zodiac]]'' || holstered || 2007
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Inspector Bill Armstrong || ''[[Zodiac]]'' || holstered || 2007
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Television==
==Television==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="325"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="250"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Dr. Mark Greene  || ''ER'' || || 1994-2002
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Dr. Mark Greene  || ''ER'' || || 1997
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:30, 23 July 2023

Anthony Edwards has used the following weapons in the following films and television shows:

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Anthony Edwards as Harry holds a Colt Python on Fred the Cook in Miracle Mile.

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Colt Python Harry Washello Miracle Mile 1988
Smith & Wesson Model 15 Officer Alex Kearney Downtown 1990
Colt Detective Special Officer Alex Kearney Downtown 3rd Generation 1990
Smith & Wesson Model 65 Chase Matthews Pet Sematary Two 1992
Smith & Wesson Model 10 Inspector Bill Armstrong Zodiac holstered 2007

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
SIG-Sauer P226 Dr. Mark Greene ER 1997