Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Delroy Lindo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[M1911 pistol series#Colt Gold Cup National Match|Colt Gold Cup National Match]] || Bo Catlett || ''[[Get Shorty]]'' || stainless model || 1995 | | [[M1911 pistol series#Colt Gold Cup National Match|Colt Gold Cup National Match]] || Bo Catlett || ''[[Get Shorty]]'' || stainless model || 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson | | [[Smith & Wesson 5946]] || FBI Special Agent Lonnie Hawkins || ''[[Ransom (1996)|Ransom]]'' || || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M16 rifle series#Colt Carbine/Model 653/Model 727/Model 733|Colt M727]] || Col. Max Wilkins || ''[[Broken Arrow]]'' || fitted with [[M203 grenade launcher]] || 1996 | | [[M16 rifle series#Colt Carbine/Model 653/Model 727/Model 733|Colt M727]] || Col. Max Wilkins || ''[[Broken Arrow (1996)]]'' || fitted with [[M203 grenade launcher]] || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta | | [[Beretta 92SB]] || Jackson || ''[[A Life Less Ordinary]]'' ||nickel plated || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Det. Roland Castlebeck || ''[[Gone in Sixty Seconds]]'' || || 2000 | | [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Det. Roland Castlebeck || ''[[Gone in Sixty Seconds]]'' || || 2000 | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P220 Sport]] || MVA Agent Harry Roedecker || ''[[The One]]'' || futuristically modified || 2001 | | [[SIG-Sauer P220 Sport]] || MVA Agent Harry Roedecker || ''[[The One]]'' || futuristically modified || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[CZ 75B]]|| Bobby Blane || ''[[Heist (2001)|Heist]]'' || || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Bobby Blane || ''[[Heist (2001)|Heist]]'' || || 2001 | | [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun|Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Bobby Blane || ''[[Heist (2001)|Heist]]'' || || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Detective Skeres || ''[[The Big Bang]]'' || || 2011 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Detective Skeres || ''[[The Big Bang]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norinco Type 56]] || Paul || ''[[Da 5 Bloods]]'' |||| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M16A1]] || Paul|| ''[[Da 5 Bloods]]'' |||| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1]] || Paul || ''[[Da 5 Bloods]]'' |||| 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:20, 28 October 2023
Delroy Lindo can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Walther Model 4 | West Indian Archie | Malcolm X | 1992 | |
Ruger GP100 | Rodney Little | Clockers | Stainless | 1995 |
Colt Gold Cup National Match | Bo Catlett | Get Shorty | stainless model | 1995 |
Smith & Wesson 5946 | FBI Special Agent Lonnie Hawkins | Ransom | 1996 | |
Colt M727 | Col. Max Wilkins | Broken Arrow (1996) | fitted with M203 grenade launcher | 1996 |
Beretta 92SB | Jackson | A Life Less Ordinary | nickel plated | 1997 |
Beretta 92FS Inox | Det. Roland Castlebeck | Gone in Sixty Seconds | 2000 | |
SIG-Sauer P220 Sport | MVA Agent Harry Roedecker | The One | futuristically modified | 2001 |
CZ 75B | Bobby Blane | Heist | 2001 | |
Double Barreled Shotgun | Bobby Blane | Heist | 2001 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Detective Skeres | The Big Bang | 2011 | |
Norinco Type 56 | Paul | Da 5 Bloods | 2020 | |
M16A1 | Paul | Da 5 Bloods | 2020 | |
M1911A1 | Paul | Da 5 Bloods | 2020 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glock 17 | FBI Special Agent Latimer King | Kidnapped | 2006-2007 |