Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Sean Maher: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5SD2]] || Dr. Simon Tam || ''[[Serenity]]'' || Modified to look futuristic || 2005 | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5SD2]] || Dr. Simon Tam || ''[[Serenity]]'' || Modified to look futuristic || 2005 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Dr. Simon Tam || ''[[Serenity]]'' || visually modified with front grip removed & LED lights added || 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:34, 21 November 2013
Sean Maher can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heckler & Koch MP5SD2 | Dr. Simon Tam | Serenity | Modified to look futuristic | 2005 |
Heckler & Koch MP5K | Dr. Simon Tam | Serenity | visually modified with front grip removed & LED lights added | 2005 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vektor CP1 | Dr. Simon Tam | Firefly | Stainless slide, "Serenity" (S01E01) | 2002 |
Glock 17L | Dr. Simon Tam | Firefly | "War Stories" (S01E10) | 2002 |
Smith & Wesson Model 629 Performance Center | Dr. Simon Tam | Firefly | "War Stories" (S01E10) | 2002 |