Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Chris Penn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Det. Nicky Dimes || ''[[True Romance]]'' |||| 1993 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Det. Nicky Dimes || ''[[True Romance]]'' |||| 1993 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Official Police]] || Det. Arthur Relyea || ''[[Mulholland Falls]]'' |||| 1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Clive || ''[[Rush Hour]]'' |||| 1998 | | [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Clive || ''[[Rush Hour]]'' |||| 1998 |
Revision as of 22:07, 24 April 2010
Chris Penn can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colt 1860 Army | Josh LaHood | Pale Rider | 1985 | |
Trapdoor Springfield 1873 Carbine | Josh LaHood | Pale Rider | 1985 | |
M1911A1 | Lt. Crawford | Return from the River Kwai | 1988 | |
Sterling SMG | Lt. Crawford | Return from the River Kwai | 1988 | |
Single Barreled Derringer | Gaetano "Tommy" Reina | Mobsters | 1991 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 66 | "Nice Guy" Eddie | Reservoir Dogs | 1992 | |
Beretta 92FS | Det. Nicky Dimes | True Romance | 1993 | |
Colt Official Police | Det. Arthur Relyea | Mulholland Falls | 1996 | |
Browning Hi-Power | Clive | Rush Hour | 1998 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 38 "Bodyguard" | Clive | Rush Hour | 1998 |