| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
M18 Recoilless Rifle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|''' Release Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|''' Release Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Medal of Honor: Airborne]] || || With upgradable scope and ammo capacity || 2007 | | ''[[Medal of Honor: Airborne]]'' || || With upgradable scope and ammo capacity || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''[[Company of Heroes (2006)|Company of Heroes]]'' || "M18 57mm Recoilless Rifle" || || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''[[Battlefield: 1943]]'' || || || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Project Reality: Vietnam]] || | | ''[[Project Reality: Vietnam]]'' || "Type 36" || || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Project Reality: Normandy]] || || || 2013 | | ''[[Project Reality: Normandy]]'' || || || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Heroes & Generals]]'' || || || 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:53, 9 December 2022
The M18 Recoilless Rifle can be seen in the following films and video games used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fracchia the Human Beast (Fracchia la belva umana) | Carabinieri | 1981 | ||
| Uncommon Valor | Harold Sylvester | Johnson | 1983 | |
| Uncommon Valor | Patrick Swayze | Kevin Scott | 1983 | |
| Uncommon Valor | Kwan Hi Lim | Jiang | 1983 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Company | Cuban freedom fighters | 2007 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medal of Honor: Airborne | With upgradable scope and ammo capacity | 2007 | |
| Company of Heroes | "M18 57mm Recoilless Rifle" | 2006 | |
| Battlefield: 1943 | 2009 | ||
| Project Reality: Vietnam | "Type 36" | 2012 | |
| Project Reality: Normandy | 2013 | ||
| Heroes & Generals | 2016 |