| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Sammo Hung: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Note''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |||
| Mockup stick grenade || Fei || ''[[Project A]]'' || || 1983 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Sporter Carbine]] II || Tung Ming-sun || ''[[Eastern Condors]]'' || || 1987 | | [[Colt Sporter Carbine]] II || Tung Ming-sun || ''[[Eastern Condors]]'' || || 1987 | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Tung Ming-sun || ''[[Eastern Condors]]'' || || 1987 | | [[M1911A1]] || Tung Ming-sun || ''[[Eastern Condors]]'' || || 1987 | ||
|- | |||
| Unidentified revolver || Kong Long || ''[[Dragon Squad (2005)]]'' || || 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steyr GB]] || Lin Ho-Lung || ''[[Fatal Move]]'' || || 2008 | | [[Steyr GB]] || Lin Ho-Lung || ''[[Fatal Move]]'' || || 2008 | ||
Latest revision as of 19:46, 30 August 2019
Sammo Hung can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
See the Discussion for the films in the IMFDB directed by Sammo Hung.
Film
| Weapon | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mockup stick grenade | Fei | Project A | 1983 | |
| Colt Sporter Carbine II | Tung Ming-sun | Eastern Condors | 1987 | |
| Norinco Type 56 | Tung Ming-sun | Eastern Condors | 1987 | |
| Browning M2HB | Tung Ming-sun | Eastern Condors | 1987 | |
| M1911A1 | Tung Ming-sun | Eastern Condors | 1987 | |
| Unidentified revolver | Kong Long | Dragon Squad (2005) | 2005 | |
| Steyr GB | Lin Ho-Lung | Fatal Move | 2008 | |
| M1 Garand | Lin Ho-Lung | Fatal Move | 2008 | |
| CAR-15 | Lin Ho-Lung | Fatal Move | 2008 | |
| Norinco Type 86S | Lin Ho-Lung | Fatal Move | 2008 |