Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Lucy Lawless: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:BNassassinRifle2.jpg|thumb|right|450px|Lucy Lawless with the [[Sako M995 TRG-S]] as Evelyn on ''[[Burn Notice]]''.]]
[[Image:BNassassinRifle2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Lucy Lawless holds a [[Sako M995 TRG-S]] as Evelyn on ''[[Burn Notice]]'' (2007).]]
 
Lucy Lawless (b. March 29, 1968 in Auckland, New Zealand) is a New Zealand actress who gained iconic status for her role as the title character in the internationally successful syndicated series ''Xena: Warrior Princess'' and then later as the Cylon "Number Three" in the reboot of  ''[[Battlestar Galactica (2004) - Season 2|Battlestar Galactica]]''.  She also has appeared in such series as ''Spartacus: Blood and Sand'', ''[[Burn Notice - Season 1|Burn Notice]]'', ''[[Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 2|Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.]]'',  and ''[[Ash vs Evil Dead - Season 2|Ash vs Evil Dead]]''.


{{Actor TV Title}}
{{Actor TV Title}}
==Television==
==Television==
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
Line 16: Line 19:
|-
|-
| [[Sako M995 TRG-S]] || Evelyn || ''[[Burn Notice - Season 1|Burn Notice]]'' || with scope, "False Flag" (S01E10) || 2007  
| [[Sako M995 TRG-S]] || Evelyn || ''[[Burn Notice - Season 1|Burn Notice]]'' || with scope, "False Flag" (S01E10) || 2007  
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson M&P Compact]] || Agent Isabelle Hartley || ''[[Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 2|Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.]]'' || "Shadows" (S02E01) || 2014
|-
| [[Glock 17]] || Ruby || ''[[Ash vs Evil Dead - Season 2|Ash vs Evil Dead]]'' || || 2017
|-
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || Ruby || ''[[Ash vs Evil Dead - Season 2|Ash vs Evil Dead]]'' || || 2017
|-
| [[Norinco Type 84S]] || Ruby || ''[[Ash vs Evil Dead - Season 2|Ash vs Evil Dead]]'' || || 2017
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:19, 11 May 2018

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Lucy Lawless holds a Sako M995 TRG-S as Evelyn on Burn Notice (2007).

Lucy Lawless (b. March 29, 1968 in Auckland, New Zealand) is a New Zealand actress who gained iconic status for her role as the title character in the internationally successful syndicated series Xena: Warrior Princess and then later as the Cylon "Number Three" in the reboot of Battlestar Galactica. She also has appeared in such series as Spartacus: Blood and Sand, Burn Notice, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., and Ash vs Evil Dead.

Lucy Lawless can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
Desert Eagle D'Anna Biers / Number 3 Battlestar Galactica non-gun, "Downloaded" (S02E18) 2006
Jericho 941 Evelyn Burn Notice stainless; suppressed, "False Flag" (S01E10) 2007
Sako M995 TRG-S Evelyn Burn Notice with scope, "False Flag" (S01E10) 2007
Smith & Wesson M&P Compact Agent Isabelle Hartley Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. "Shadows" (S02E01) 2014
Glock 17 Ruby Ash vs Evil Dead 2017
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 Ruby Ash vs Evil Dead 2017
Norinco Type 84S Ruby Ash vs Evil Dead 2017