Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Salvatore Billa: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| [[Walther P38]] || El Greco's henchman || ''[[Free Hand for a Tough Cop]]'' || || 1976
| [[Walther P38]] || El Greco's henchman || ''[[Free Hand for a Tough Cop]]'' || || 1976
|-
| [[Lupara]] || A killer || ''[[Street People (Gli esecutori)]]'' || || 1976
|-
|-
| Unidentified pistol || Tony's henchman || ''[[Blood and Diamonds (Diamanti Sporchi Di Sangue)]]'' || || 1977
| Unidentified pistol || Tony's henchman || ''[[Blood and Diamonds (Diamanti Sporchi Di Sangue)]]'' || || 1977

Latest revision as of 16:12, 1 July 2016

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Salvatore Billa (1943-2006) holds a Walther P38 as Peppino in From Corleone to Brooklyn (Da Corleone a Brooklyn) (1979).

Salvatore Billa can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Unidentified revolver A criminal Young, Violent, Dangerous (Liberi armati pericolosi) 1976
Walther P38 El Greco's henchman Free Hand for a Tough Cop 1976
Lupara A killer Street People (Gli esecutori) 1976
Unidentified pistol Tony's henchman Blood and Diamonds (Diamanti Sporchi Di Sangue) 1977
Beretta M1951 Peppino From Corleone to Brooklyn (Da Corleone a Brooklyn) 1979
Walther P38 Peppino From Corleone to Brooklyn (Da Corleone a Brooklyn) 1979